morrowcountysentinel.com

Morrow County Track and Field Honor Roll

May 6, 2014

GIRLS:


Shot Put: Kyndall Williams, N, 36’; Nadia Kerman, C, 33’9”; Nichole Carter, H, 32’7.25”; Alisha Pletcher, N, 31’4”


Discus: Alisha Pletcher, N, 124’1.25”; Kyndall Williams, N, 115’7”; Mikki Chapman, N, 101’11”; Nadia Kerman, C, 98’1.75”


High Jump: Kyra Adkins, MG, 4’10”; Tia Downard, N, 4’10”; Morgan Brooke, MG, 4’8”; Hannah Scott, MG, 4’8”


Long Jump: Jenna Shipman, MG, 16’3.5”; Lizzy Russell, H, 14’11.5”; Bryanna Bolha, MG, 14’10”; Kyra Adkins, MG, 13’6.5”


Pole Vault: Rachel Bush, MG, 8’6”; Chelsea Trainer, N, 7’; Brittany Schuller, MG, 6’6”; Lauren Bood, N, 6’6”; Grace Johnson, N, 6’6”


100: Olivia Brewer, MG, 12.9; Lizzy Russell, H, 13.5; Tia Downard, N, 13.77; Allie Tupps, N, 14.08


200: Olivia Brewer, MG, 27.8; Tia Downard, N, 28.6; Lizzy Russell, H, 29.08; Brooke Buzzard, N, 29.69


400: Taryn Chapman, MG, 1:01.9; Morgan Brooke, MG, 1:05.7; Allie Tupps, N, 1:06.8; Kayla Davies, H, 1:07.3


800: Jenna Shipman, MG, 2:34.3; Allie Tupps, N, 2:39.22; McKenzie McKirgan, MG, 2:40.2; Jena Buchholz, H, 2:41.96


1600: Jenna Shipman, MG, 5:39.9; Isabelle Ditullio, N, 5:54.81; Kelsey Snyder, MG, 6:08; IHannah Bush, MG, 6:08.8


3200: Isabelle Ditullio, N, 12:48.75; Darcy Picker, MG, 13:35.1; McKenzie McKirgan, MG, 13:38.5; Angelica Presley, H, 13:50.05


100 Hurdles: Rebecca Kindred, MG, 16.9; Bryanna Bolha, MG, 17.2; Lydia Morgan, H, 17.4; Katie Lloyd, H, 18.5


300 Hurdles: Rachel Bush, MG, 48.4; Lydia Morgan, H, 49.22; Bryanna Bolha, MG, 51.7; Katie Lloyd, H, 55.24


400 Relay: Mount Gilead, 54.0; Northmor, 54.65


800 Relay: Mount Gilead, 1:53.7; Highland, 1:59.81


1600 Relay: Mount Gilead, 4:10.59; Highland, 4:27.9


3200 Relay: Mount Gilead, 10:15.56; Northmor, 11:11.71


BOYS:


Shot Put: Keane Delp, MG, 45’; Dustin Baker, H, 41’9”; Austin Strickland, MG, 41’5.5”; J.P. Pennington, H, 41’2”


Discus: J.P. Pennington, H, 124’11”; Andy Fissell, N, 123’0.5”; Aaron Martin, GC, 120’3”; Austin Strickland, MG, 118’10”


High Jump: James Walker, N, 5’10”; Satchel Denton, H, 5’8”; Zach Shonk, H, 5’8”; Tyler Dudgeon, H, 5’6”


Long Jump: Danny Bruce, GC, 19’3.25”; Tyler Dudgeon, H, 17’7”; Jaylynn Cahill, MG, 17’7”; Jonah Barnett, MG, 17’0.5”


Pole Vault: Jamie Baldridge, N, 12’6”; Brody Mayes, N, 9’6”; Luke Hutchinson, MG, 9’; Ethan Hatfield, MG, 8’6”; Chris Stiver, N, 8’6”


100: Danny Bruce, GC, 11.3; Joseph Elson, MG, 11.7; Kyle Minyo, H, 11.72; Garrett Mentzer, H, 11.9


200: Danny Bruce, GC, 23.45; Joseph Elson, MG, 23.9; James Hubbard, H, 24.66; Alex Mason, H, 24.89


400: Joseph Elson, MG, 52.9; James Hubbard, H, 53.25; Danny Bruce, GC, 54.5; Andrew Baer, MG, 54.5


800: Kevin Jones, H, 2:00.82; Austin Hallabrin, MG, 2:01.7; Mitch Yake, C, 2:06.2; Josh Irvin, H, 2:08.21


1600: Kevin Jones, H, 4:38.6; Tyler Beck, MG, 4:44.7; Logan Ebersole, H, 4:46.52; Mitch Yake, C, 4:49.8


3200: Logan Ebersole, H, 10:14.2; Tyler Beck, MG, 10:14.2; Josh Irvin, H, 10:26.4; Jacob Long, C, 10:33.3


110 Hurdles: Kyle Minyo, H, 15.56; Tyler Dudgeon, H, 16.53; Sawyer Shipman, MG, 16.6; Trevor Pryor, N, 16.7


300 Hurdles: Kyle Minyo, H, 42.4; Tyler Dudgeon, H, 44.4; Trevor Pryor, N, 46.6; Collin Berg, N, 47.0


400 Relay: Highland, 47.2; Mount Gilead, 47.6


800 Relay: Mount Gilead, 1:36.7; Highland, 1:39.92


1600 Relay: Mount Gilead, 3:33.8; Highland, 3:36.8


3200 Relay: Highland, 8:32; Mount Gilead, 8:37.7